Records

RESULTS 2018-2019 season 
MEN’S TOURNAMENTS   
 TrophyWinnerRunner up
Singles
Freer CupNed MarinicGraham Growcott
PairsRushton CupDoug McNamaraJohn Crow
  Tony HoldsworthBob Helleur
TriplesSherwood CupGraham GrowcottWarwick Frederikson
  Peter PuschmannWeng Lim
  Peter HurleSuresh Chandra
FoursBrooker ShieldDaniel GeaneyAllan Smith
  Dour McNamaraAllan Blackman
  John GeaneyNed Marinic
  Tony HoldsworthMichael Jelley
1-5 Singles 2017/18 1-8yr
CBA Cup 2018/19 1-5yr
 Malcolm KingJohn Crow
1-5 Pairs 2017/18 1-8yr Mike WhynnJohn Crow
Sadler Cup 2018/19 1-5yr Steve RamsayBob Helleur
Handicap Singles
Smith CupNed MarinicMichael Adolph
Handicap PairsSt Claire Hill CupJohn CrowMike Whynn
  Bob HelleurSteve Ramsay
    
WOMEN’S TOURNAMENTS   
Singles Betty Rose CupEsther EuBarbara Lyon
PairsMary Wright CupMargaret AldousEsther Eu
  Colleen PertHelen Murray
TriplesHazel Price CupEsther EuMargaret Aldous
  Helen MurrayBarbara Lyon
  Gwen NgMarion Vague
FoursJulie Nicholls CupEsther EuMarie Ven Eijk
  Helen MurrayPatricia Trainer
  Mary O’KeeffeMarie Edmondson
  Gwen NgJennifer McKay
1-5 Singles 2017/18 1-8yr, 2018/19 1-5yr
Ladies Match Committee cupLesley LennieMarian Walls
1-5 Pairs 2017/18 1-8yr, 2018/19 1-5yrLadies Club Captain CupLesley LennieKathleen Dopheide
  Marian WallsJudy Sellin
Handicap Singles
Collett CupLucy WaterhouseMargaret Aldous
Handicap PairsCummings CupMarion VagueHelen Murray
  Val CarpenterLucy Waterhouse
    
COMBINED CLUB TOURNAMENTS   
Mid Week Pairs Wright Trophy Weng LimJohn Crow
  Gwen NgAllan Carbines
Veteran Singles 2018 Hanson CupPeter HurlePeter Gooding
Veteran Pairs Reg Dawson CupMichael AdolphHelen Lister
  John CrowBarbara Lyon
Drawn TriplesGriffiths CupMarion VagueWeng Lim
  John CrowFleur Grenfell
  Joanne WilliamsonAllan Williamson
Graded FoursJoan Small CupWeng LimSuresh Chandra
  Gay DawsonVilma Dickson
2017/18 Graded Triples Margaret JoreyMarian Walls
2018/19 Drawn Triples   
Drawn FoursLady Lou CupMargaret AldousMarion Vague
  Lucy WaterhouseJohn Crow
From 2017 Graded Triples Sandra KeenLurline Wilson
Skips & Leads/Threes & Twos   
2017/18 Skips & Threes Peter GoodingJohn Crow
Leads & Twos  Lesley LennieVilma Dickson
1st Year Singles Heemskirk Cup Brent FraserTerry Saunders
Drawn TriplesHunt CupWeng LimVic Snowden
  Diane LayJohn Crow
  Roy BennettDorothy Sloper
Drawn Triples Johnson CupColleen PertLucy Waterhousr
  Jake RaihmanPeter Dixson
  Roy BennettMarian Walls
Drawn TriplesUnity CupMargaret AldousColleen Pert
  Malcolm KingJay Dayal
Close Menu