Records

Results for 2017_2018 season

  
    
WOMEN   
ChampionshipTrophyWinnerRunner Up
SinglesBetty Rose CupMary O’KeeffeMarion Vague
PairsMary Wright CupMargret RoversMargaret Aldous
  Jill GoodwinColleen Pert
TriplesHazel Price CupMargaret AldousMarie Van Eijk
  Barbara LyonDeborah Garside
  Marion VagueEsther Eu
FoursJulie Nicholls CupMargaret AldousEnid Kerr
  Barbara LyonMarie Van Eijk
  Colleen PertMarie Edmondson
  Marion VaguePat Trainer
1-8 SinglesLadies Match Committee CupMarion VagueLesley Lennie
1-8 PairsLadies Club Captain CupMary O”O’KeeffePaula Mitchell
  Joanne WilliamsonJocelyn Lawrence
Handicap SinglesCollett CupColleen PertNiki Nikolova
Handicap PairsCummings CupEsther EuMarion Vague
  Marie EdmondsonVal Carpenter
Drawn TriplesGriffiths CupMarie Van EilkBarbara Lyon
  Gay DawsonMyrine McMahon
  Mary SnowdenShona Moffatt
Drawn ThreesLady Lou CupEnid KerrHelen Lister
  Marie EdmondsonLucy Waterhouse
  Val CarpenterMargret Jorey
Graded TriplesJoan Small CupHelen ListerPat Trainer
  Helen MurrayDiane Lay
  Gay DawsonMaria Owens
    
MEN   
ChampionshipTrophyWinnerRunner Up
SinglesFreer CupGraham GrowcottTony Holdsworth
PairsRuston CupGraham GrowcottGarth MacFarlane
  Peter HurleDoug Vague
TriplesSherwood CupWarwick FrederiksonLes W Wilson
  Sean HirdColin Mitchell
  Glenn RichAllan Carbines
FoursBrooker ShieldBryce MackiePeter Hurle
  Dan GeaneyPeter Puschman
  Doug McNamaraLes W Wison
  John GeaneyGraham Growcott
1-8 SinglesCBA CupMichael JelleyNed Marinrc
    
1-8 PairsSadler CupMike AdolphJohn Crow
  Kaarem Al-DarraBob Helleur
Handicap SinglesSmith CupJohn CrowPeter Puschman
    
COMBINED   
ChampionshipTrophyWinnerRunner Up
2-4-2 Mixed PairsSeaman Francis cup Margaret AldousNiki Nikolova
  Garth MacFarlaneLes W Wilson
1st Year singlesHeemskirk CupMarian WallisLloyd Turner
Veteran SinglesHanson CupGarth MacFarlaneGraeme Eddy
Veteran PairsReg Dawson CupMike AdolphLes W Wilson
  John CrowGeoff Hall
Super Veteran Pairs Margaret AldousGloria Carson
  Malcolm KingVilma Dickson
Mid Week PairsWright TrophyGarth MacFarlaneGraham Groucott
  Bob WebbRoy Bennett
Drawn PairsUnity CupLes W WilsonColleen Pert
  Roy BennettAlan Lay
Drawn PairsDoug Cole CupMarie EdmondsonDeborah Garside
  Ian RichieAllan Williamson
Drawn TriplesJohnson CupSean HirdMargaret Aldous
  Helen MurrayJay Dayal
  Shona MoffattBob Webb
Progressive Triples Margaret AldousPeter Gooding
  Vilma DicksonJill Goodwin
  Catherine SkinnerJocelyn Lawrence
Skips and Threes Garth MacfarlaneLes W Wilson
  Jocelyn LawrenceBob Helleur
    
Not Played 2017-18 Season  
Drawn Triples Hunt Cup  
Drawn Pairs Nature Cup  
Leads & Twos Mavis Kelly Cup  
Skips & Threes Gwen Yates Trophy  
    
1st Year Singles March Cup  
Veteran Singles   
Veteran Pairs   
    
 
PREVIOUS COMPETITION WINNERS

Competition Results for 2014

Close Menu